We were overwhelmed with the number of amazing applicants to this program. There is no doubt that rodeo has a strong future with the number of remarkable young people who are participating in and growing the sport. Thank you to everyone who took the time to submit an application.

Please view the list below to see the members who were selected to the 2020 Priefert Elite team.
Those with an asterisk by their name are returning team members from 2019.
Underneath our team, you will also find a list of participants in our 2020 Alumni Program.

2020 PRIEFERT JUNIOR ELITE TEAM

Addi Jones
Addy Kate Bettis
*Alexa Foster
Austin Kee
*Austyn Schafer
Blaine Caldwell
Bleu Watson
Bradi Freeman
Braedon Crain
Braedon Watson
Brayden Kunz
Breelyn Freeman
Brooke Bruner
Brooke Swaffield
Bryce Ehlinger
Carlee Miller
*Carson Creach
*Casper Ringelstein
*Cassidy Weber
*Charlcie Gatewood
Chasyn Ystaas
Chayse Schafer
Chizm Kuykendall
Colby Edgar
Cole Younger
Colton Mewbourn
Conley Harris
Cooper Caldwell
Cort Gambino
Cross Ringelstein
Crosslyn Mooney
Cy Webb
*Daniel Miranda
*Dean Thompson
*Dekin Montgomery
*Elizabeth Miranda
Emma Ivie
Graci Harkey
Grady Gatewood
Hadley Harris
Hadley Herndon
*Harley Mackey
Hattie Haynes
*Heath Harkins
Jacee Williams
Jack Robbins
Jacqueline Harkins
Jade Chambers
Jake Hill
*Jake Shelton
*Jaylyn Brazzel
Jezimay Watson
Jolie Watson
Jordyn Koonsman
Josie Draper
Judge Quattlebaum
Kade Williams
Kaitlyn Torres
Kaleb Dorr
Kamry Stratton
KayLee Hughes
Kaysen Chaffin
*Kayson Marek
Keiton Simmons
Kenzie Johnson
Kenzy Broadrick
*Kinley Lowry
Kyla Kelly
Kyler Wells
*Lacey Nail
Landen Glenn
Lane Leeper
*Lane Webb
Lexi Helmick
Lexus Bartling
*Libby Berger
Lilly Lohmann
Londyn Brazil
Marisa Ziemba
Mayson Stueve
Medora Ellingson
Morgan Barnes
Nollie Launius
Owen Brouillette
Owen Gibson
Paris Schneider
Payson King
Peyton Gibbons
Peyton Smith
Quin McCoy
Quincy Probst
Rachel Kittle
Reid Valentine
*Riley Harper
*Riley Smith
*Roan Hudson
Rowdy Quattlebaum
Ryder Hackett
Rylee Moore
Rylee Wells
Sage Teitzel
Shelby Oglesby
Shiloh Thomison
Stran Nielson
Tana Drew
*Tayla Moeykens
*Teagan McInnis
*Tenley Haddon
Trent Tuten
Ty Newman

2020 ALUMNI PROGRAM

Allison Townsend
Ayden Priefert
Beckett Broadrick
Blayze Fallis
Boyd Hanagriff
Cade Chatham Caiden Flynn
Canon Melton
Collin Priefert
Crae Campbell
Darbi DeMoss
Denton Parish
Gabriel Williams
George Chambers
Grant Foster
Hagan Hale
Hali Williams
Henry Townsend
Jazz McGirr
Kolbie Boyd
Kreece Dearing
Kyan Whilhite
Landon Priefert
Laramie Dearing
Laura Haight
Lucas Dunn
Madalynn Newman
Mason Stuller
Masyn Prudhomme
Rebecca Dunn
Sydni Rae Jones
Tanner James
Tanner Meier
Wyatt DeMoss